Training & Placement Cell

Alerts

#

Current Opening/ Placement Notices

Upadted : 2/11/2017

SUBJECT: - BARCLAYS TRAINING PROGRAM

This is to Inform all the student of B-Tech 4th year (EE/CSE/ME/CE), MCA & MBA Final year are hereby informed that “Barclays Access to Employment Program Training Schedule” is conducting a Training at Roorkee Institute of Technology on 06th  Nov 2017 and 7th Nov 2017.

Schedule is given below:-

  • Venue :- ‘A’ BLOCK SEMINAR HALL,RIT ROORKEE
  • Assembling time : 9:15am
  • Date & Day :- 06TH Nov 2017 and 7th Nov 2017
  • Coordination of Photography done by :-  Mr. Himanshu

                                                                            
 Isha Agarwal
(Head Training & Placement)

Upadted : 3/11/2017

SUBJECT: - EPIC RESEARCH ONLINE INTERVIEW

This is to inform you all Concern HOD’s and all the shortlisted Students that there will be Final interview Round on Skype for those candidates who have cleared online test of Epic Research which held on 1/11/2017.

  • Online Interview Date : 06th Nov 2017
  • Interview Time: 11 am to 3 pm
  • Venue:- Seminar Hall RIT Roorkee
  • Coordination of Photography done by :-  Mr. Himanshu

 

      The shortlisted student list is mentioned below:-

SN

Full Name

COURSE

BRANCH

STATUS

SN

Full Name

COURSE

BRANCH

STATUS

1

Kritika Tewari

B-TECH

EE

SELECTED

16

Dimpi singh

B-TECH

CSE

 

2

SHUBHAM BURMAN

B-TECH

EE

 

17

Jyoti Yadav

B-TECH

CSE

 

3

Himanshu saini

B-TECH

EE

 

18

Sunny Kumar Singh

B-TECH

CSE

 

4

INSHA MALIK

B-TECH

EE

 

19

FARMAN MALIK

B-TECH

CE

 

5

Ravi Kumar Singh

B-TECH

CSE

 

20

SHARIQ ANSARI

B-TECH

CE

 

6

Avishek Kumar

B-TECH

CSE

SELECTED

21

Himanshu Rauthan

B-TECH

CE

SELECTED

7

Anjali Shukla

B-TECH

CSE

 

22

ALLWYN CARROLL

B-TECH

ME

 

8

suayu tomar

B-TECH

CSE

 

23

Kartikey Pandey

B-TECH

ME

 

9

Shivam Mittal

B-TECH

CSE

 

24

HRISHAB CHAUHAN

B-TECH

ME

 

10

SANDEEP MAURYA

B-TECH

CSE

 

25

UTTAM KUMAR

B-TECH

ME

 

11

ANKIT KUMAR

B-TECH

CSE

SELECTED

26

ARSHAD ALI

MBA

MBA

 

12

ABHISHEK ANAND

B-TECH

CSE

 

27

Bhupendra Singh

MBA

MBA

 

13

Harish Bisht

B-TECH

CSE

 

28

SHUBHAM SAINI

MBA

MBA

 

14

Shivam tyagi

B-TECH

CSE

 

29

Payal Malviya

MCA

MCA

 

15

Abhishek tomar

B-TECH

CSE

SELECTED

30

Siddhartha Tyagi

MCA

MCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Gurvinder kaur

MCA

MCA

 

 

32

Neha yadav

MCA

MCA

 

 

Isha Agarwal
(Head Training & Placement)

Upadted : 1/11/2017

Congratulations!!!!Dear RITians COMPANY NAME :- NET2SOURCE,NOIDA

  • CAMPUS TYPE:- POOL CAMPUS AT RCE ROORKEE
  • DATE OF DRIVE :- 28TH Oct 2017 (Saturday)

 

The List of the Selected Students are mentioned below:-

SNO.

STUDENT NAME

COURSE

BRANCH

LOCATION

PROFILE

SALARY PACKAGE

STATUS

1

JYOTI YADAV

B-TECH

CSE

 

NOIDA

ASSOCIATE RECRUITER

 

3 LPA

SELECTED

Congratulations once again!! For your Final selection in “NET2SOURCE

“RIT extends the best wishes to you all for a rewarding career.”

Upadted : 26/10/2017

SUBJECT: POOL CAMPUS DRIVE OF NET2SOURCE, NOIDA
This is to inform concerned HOD’S of B-TECH(CSE/EEE/ME) & All the students of B-TECH (CSE/EEE/ME) Final year  that NET2SOURCE is conducting a Pool Campus Drive at RCE ROORKEE as per details mentioned below:-

  • COMPANY NAME-          Net2Source, Noida
  • ELIGIBLE BRANCHES – B.Tech(CSE/EEE/ME)
  • BATCH-                             2018 Passing out
  • POST-                                 Associate Recruiter
  • JOB LOCATION -             Noida
  • SALARY-                          3 LPA + Incentive after Training.

                                                15K on training time

  • WEBSITE-                         www.net2source.com
  • VENUE -                           RCE, Room No. 404
  • DAY & TIME -                 28th Oct, 2017(Saturday), 09:00 amSharp    

                                                Final Round-29th Oct, 2017(Sunday)

  • JOINING TIME -              January 2018 or June 2018

 

All the students are requested to carry 2 copies of their resumes with attached photograph and present in proper dress along with ID cards.

Upadted : 31/10/2017

SUBJECT: - SEMINAR ON DIGITAL MARKETING

This is to Inform all the student of B-Tech 2nd year & B-Tech 3rd Year (ECE/EEE/EE/CSE Branch), MCA & MBA Final year are hereby informed that CETPA” is conducting a Seminar at Roorkee Institute of Technology on 03rd Nov 2017.

Schedule is given below:-

  • Venue :- ‘A’ BLOCK SEMINAR HALL,RIT ROORKEE
  • Assembling time :-11:00am
  • Date & Day :- 03rd Nov 2017 (Friday)
  • Coordination of Photography done by :-  Mr. Himanshu

                                                                            
 Isha Agarwal
(Head Training & Placement)

Upadted : 22/09/2017

Congratulations!!!! Dear RITians

  • COMPANY NAME-GENUS POWER INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.
  • DATE OF DRIVE- 20TH Sep 2017
  • TYPES OF DRIVE- ON CAMPUS DRIVE

Name of the Student selected in Genus Power Infrastructure Ltd. are as below:-

S. No.

Name of the Student

Course

Branch

Batch

Location

Status

1-

SHUBHAM SAINI

B-TECH

      EE

2013-2017

 

SIDCUL HARIDWAR

SELECTED

2-

KAVITA

B-TECH

EE

2013-2017

 

SIDCUL HARIDWAR

SELECTED


Congratulations once again!! For your Final selection in “GENUS POWER INFRASTRUCTURE LTD”

“RIT extends the best wishes to you all for a rewarding career.”                     

Isha Agarwal

Upadted : 22/09/2017

SUBJECT: - TECHNICAL VISIT FOR B-TECH CIVIL 2ND YEAR AND 3RD YEAR AT IIT, ROORKEE

This is to Inform Concerned HOD of B-Tech Civil & Students of B-Tech Civil 2nd Year & 3rd Year are hereby informed that there is a Technical Visit at IIT Roorkee on 28th September 2017.

Schedule is given below:-

  • Venue :-  IIT, ROORKEE
  • Assembling time :- 9:20am
  • Reaching Time:- 10:00am to 1:00pm
  • Date & Day :-  28th September 2017 (Thursday)
  • Assembly point:-Parking-RIT Roorkee
  • Nominated Faculties :-     1-Mr.Nishant Sharma

                                              2- Mr. Rahul Saini

Upadted : 21/09/2017

SUBJECT: - Workshop for Industrial Designing Tools/Software for Diploma 2nd year & Final Year (Only for ME & Civil)

 

This is to Inform Concerned HOD of DIPLOMA & Students of DIPLOMA 2nd Year & 3rd Year (ME & CIVIL) are hereby informed that  Zenus Infotech India Pvt. Ltd is conducting a Workshop for Industrial Designing Tools/Software on 26th September 2017.

Schedule is given below:-

  • Venue :-  RIT Roorkee
  • Assembling time :- 11:15am
  • Date & Day :-  26th September 2017 (Tuesday)
  • Assembly point:-“ A“ Block RIT ROORKEE
  • Faculty during Seminar :- 1-Mr.Mukesh Kumar – Civil Dept

                                              2- Mr. Vipin Kumar- ME Dept

Upadted : 16-09-2017

Congratulations!!!! Dear RITians

The List of the Students are mentioned below:-

SNO.

STUDENT NAME

COURSE

BRANCH

LOCATION

PROFILE

1

HIMANSHU KUMAR

DIPLOMA

ME

HARIDWAR OR NOIDA

QUALITY CONTROL

2

SUHAIL ANSARI

DIPLOMA

ME

HARIDWAR OR NOIDA

QUALITY CONTROL

3

SUDHIR

DIPLOMA

ME

HARIDWAR OR NOIDA

QUALITY CONTROL

4

PRAYAS KUMAR

DIPLOMA

ME

HARIDWAR OR NOIDA

QUALITY CONTROL

5

ARUN KUMAR

DIPLOMA

ME

HARIDWAR OR NOIDA

QUALITY CONTROL

6

ABHISHEK VERMA

DIPLOMA

ME

HARIDWAR OR NOIDA

QUALITY CONTROL

7

SHUBHAM SHARMA

DIPLOMA

ME

HARIDWAR OR NOIDA

QUALITY CONTROL

8

MOHD. NAEEM

DIPLOMA

ME

HARIDWAR OR NOIDA

QUALITY CONTROL

9

ABHISHEK DHIMAN

DIPLOMA

ME

HARIDWAR OR NOIDA

QUALITY CONTROL

10

MOHD. KADIR RANA

DIPLOMA

ME

HARIDWAR OR NOIDA

QUALITY CONTROL

Congratulations once again!! For your Final selection in “RELIABLE AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING SERVICES

“RIT extends the best wishes to you all for a rewarding career.”

 

 

Upadted : 16-09-2017

Congratulations!!!! Dear RITians

The List of the Students are mentioned

SNO.

NAME OF STUDENTS

COURSE

BRANCH

PROFILE

LOCATION

1

Abhishek Tomar

B-TECH

CSE

TRAINEE ENGINEER

Haryana,Karnal,Delhi NCR

2

Shubham Burman

B-TECH

EE

TRAINEE ENGINEER

Haryana,Karnal,Delhi NCR

3

Himanshu Saini

B-TECH

EE

TRAINEE ENGINEER

Haryana,Karnal,Delhi NCR

4

Shubham Kumar Singh

B-TECH

ME

TRAINEE ENGINEER

Haryana,Karnal,Delhi NCR

5

Chankit

B-TECH

ME

TRAINEE ENGINEER

Haryana,Karnal,Delhi NCR

6

Himanshu Kumar

DIPLOMA

ME

TRAINEE ENGINEER

Haryana,Karnal,Delhi NCR

7

Rahul Kumar

DIPLOMA

ME

TRAINEE ENGINEER

Haryana,Karnal,Delhi NCR

8

Ashish Kumar

DIPLOMA

EE

TRAINEE ENGINEER

Haryana,Karnal,Delhi NCR

9

Vishal

DIPLOMA

EE

TRAINEE ENGINEER

Haryana,Karnal,Delhi NCR

10

Rahul Kumar

DIPLOMA

EE

TRAINEE ENGINEER

Haryana,Karnal,Delhi NCR

below:-

Congratulations once again!! For your Final selection in “ARN TELESERVICES

          “RIT extends the best wishes to you all for a rewarding career.”

                                                                                                                 

 

Old Notices

Activities

Upcoming Placement Drives
  • Windlass Engineers
  • Asahi Glass India
  • Microsoft
  • Anchor
  • TCS
  • Aegis
  • HCL
Training & Placement Officer

Mobile: +91 9927099294
E-mail: ritroorkee.placements@gmail.com

Our Major Tie-Ups

Microsoft, IBM, TCS, and Autodesk

Back to top