ADMISSION OPEN: B.Tech | M.Tech | MBA | BBA | Diploma | MCA | BSc Agricultre | BSc Foresty     #Experiencerit


Call Now+91-9927099210
+91-9927099219

Nepal Admissions+977-9821880560

Nepal Flag

Academic Achiever Awards


The Institute recognizes the academic achievements of its students in the form of several academic Achiever awards. Previous academic year includes summer courses of the previous academic year.  A student who has failed in one or more courses in the last two regular semesters; or registers in a semester beyond the normal residency requirement is not eligible to receive the award. These academic Achiever awards are given at our cultural fest ‘Anugoonj’ every year based on the performance of the student in the previous academic year.


List of Achievers 2017:

S.No. Course Student Name Branch % Sem
1 B.Tech Anand Kumar CE 81.1 8th
2 B.Tech Hemanta Singh CE 81.1 8th
3 B.Tech Rahul Kumar Chaubey CE 81 8th
4 B.Tech Prakriti CE 80.2 4th
5 B.Tech Arpit Arya CE 88.3 8th
6 B.Tech Mehtab Ali CE 81.3 8th
7 B.Tech Gaurav Mishra CE 80.4 5th
8 B.Tech Vikas kumar Pandey CSE 86.8 8th
9 B.Tech Deshbandhu Kumar CSE 84.8 8th
10 B.Tech Sweta CSE 84.3 8th
11 B.Tech Harsh Kumar CSE 83.2 8th
12 B.Tech Shalini CSE 83.2 8th
13 B.Tech Risha Bhandari CSE 82.1 2nd
14 B.Tech Urvashi Dogra CSE 84.36 4th
15 B.Tech Baby Yadav CSE 81.6 6th
16 B.Tech Jyoti Yadav CSE 83 8th
17 B.Tech Mohit Singhania CSE 81.5 8th
18 B.Tech Yukta Raj CSE 81.2 8th
19 B.Tech Rahul kumar   ECE 88 8th
20 B.Tech Harsh Kumar Verma ECE 86 8th
21 B.Tech Rajeev Kumar ECE 84.9 8th
22 B.Tech Abhishek Singh ECE 84.5 8th
23 B.Tech Anupamlata Yadav ECE 81.8 8th
24 B.Tech Aditya Kumar ECE 80.8 8th
25 B.Tech Saket Kumar EE 85.1 6th
26 B.Tech Ankita Joshi EE  82.9 8th
27 B.Tech Rohit Kumar  EEE 82 8th
28 B.Tech Gautam Kumar ME 81.8 6th
29 B.Tech Abhishek Kumar Singh ME 85.6 8th
30 B.Tech Arun Budhiraj ME 84.5 8th
31 B.Tech Suraj Kumar ME 84.4 8th
32 B.Tech Anshul Gupta ME 83.8 8th
33 B.Tech Saurav Kumar ME 83.6 8th
34 B.Tech Islamuddin ME 80.8 8th
35 B.Tech Aniket Kumar Shrivastava ME 83.2 8th
36 B.Tech Anil Singh Karayat ME 81.7 8th
37 B.Tech Gautam Sharma ME 80.5 8th
38 B.Tech Jatin Chaudhary ME 80.6 8th
39 B.Tech Kamal Tyagi ME 80.1 8th
40 B.Tech Kundan Kumar ME 80.2 8th
41 B.Tech Lal Mohan Jha ME 80.7 8th
42 B.Tech Madhukant Mukherjee ME 82.9 8th
43 B.Tech Rockey Singh Kaushik ME 82.8 8th
44 B.Tech Rohit Kumar Singh ME 81 8th
45 B.Tech Utpal Khakhalary ME 82.4 8th
46 B.Tech Vishvendra Kumar ME 81.9 8th
47 B.Tech Sanchit Saini ME 80.4 8th
48 B.Tech Amit Bhatt ME 81.7 8th
49 DIPLOMA Akshi CE 80.9 6th
50 DIPLOMA Arun Kumar EE 81.4 3rd
51 DIPLOMA Vishant EE 80.6 3rd
52 DIPLOMA Ajaj ME 82.2 4th
53 DIPLOMA Ashish Raturi ME 80.4 1st
54 MBA Himani Sahrawat MBA 85% 4th
55 MBA Deep Jyoti Doloi MBA 81.5 4th